Privacy & Policy

Privacy
Information under Article 13, d.lgs. 196/2003 “Disposizioni in materia di protezione dei dati personali”

Your personal data will be electronically processed respecting the maximum of privacy, and it will also be used to deliver your order and for the services required for your registration.

In the case of wrongly released personal data which is not marked as mandatory there will not be consequences at the end of the supplied services.

Service Holders are: Campo d'Oro di Licata Paolo & c. S.a.s. - C.da Scunchipane - 92019 Sciacca (Ag) - Tel. 0925 80100 - Telefax 0925 80089 P. Iva: 02046440844 and the connected and controlling company is registered under Article 2359 cod. civ. ( …“I Titolari”).

With your authorisation the data will be processed by the holders for commercial aims.

Commercial Aims
The expression “commercial aims” implies the offering of new services or products, the promotion of website news; info and commercial e- mailing not related to products and services similar to the ones bought by the customer; marketing activities; market surveys and analysis; statistical analysis by data aggregation and anonymous processing; sales proposals; customer satisfaction analysis; sending of commercial material via mail; commercial proposals by phone; interactive commercial communications and further sales proposals.

Service responsibility : Campo d'Oro di Licata Paolo & c. S.a.s. - C.da Scunchipane - 92019 Sciacca (Ag) - Tel. 0925 80100 - Telefax 0925 80089 - P. Iva 02046440844.
Your data is made available to the providers of the following services, for the mentioned aims: sending newsletters; management of reserved services for registered members; computer data bases and service processing; call center services; order management and such related activities.

Under Article 7, d.Lgs. 196/2003, the following rights would be asserted; the consultation,
correction or deletion of data or an objection against their use for commercial aims, by writing to the email address info@licatafood.it.

Safety
For purchases on the websites visit ; Licatafood.it, Villareale.it

Licatafood.it and Villareale.it will do their best to guarantee that your personal data will be safe guarded and won’t be accessed by others.
To protect your data Licatafood.it and Villareale.it uses the Secure Socket Layers (SSL), an advanced Internet security system. If your browser uses this system, all the data given during the order will be encrypted, to make it unreadable in case of interception. So all data related to charges and credit card details is protected.

Cookies
Cookies refer to the amounts of data that are filed by the browser in the pc RAM.

Licatafood.it and Villareale.it uses ‘cookies’ for statistical aims which with your consent allow us to recognise you when visiting our website, this way we can approach you again with our shopping trolley with any non completed purchases that you may have started, enabling us to save your browsing setting. ‘Cookies’ also allows us to collect the information related to the use of our services and to improve the website according to the customer’s preferences.
‘Cookies’ doesn’t contain personal information, or anything that could allow hackers to access information relating to you.

Italiano English Español Deutsch Francais Arabic Japanese Thai
Search the website
search!
Prodotti Azienda News Contatti
Privacy & Policy

Privacy
Information under Article 13, d.lgs. 196/2003 “Disposizioni in materia di protezione dei dati personali”

Your personal data will be electronically processed respecting the maximum of privacy, and it will also be used to deliver your order and for the services required for your registration.

In the case of wrongly released personal data which is not marked as mandatory there will not be consequences at the end of the supplied services.

Service Holders are: Campo d'Oro di Licata Paolo & c. S.a.s. - C.da Scunchipane - 92019 Sciacca (Ag) - Tel. 0925 80100 - Telefax 0925 80089 P. Iva: 02046440844 and the connected and controlling company is registered under Article 2359 cod. civ. ( …“I Titolari”).

With your authorisation the data will be processed by the holders for commercial aims.

Commercial Aims
The expression “commercial aims” implies the offering of new services or products, the promotion of website news; info and commercial e- mailing not related to products and services similar to the ones bought by the customer; marketing activities; market surveys and analysis; statistical analysis by data aggregation and anonymous processing; sales proposals; customer satisfaction analysis; sending of commercial material via mail; commercial proposals by phone; interactive commercial communications and further sales proposals.

Service responsibility : Campo d'Oro di Licata Paolo & c. S.a.s. - C.da Scunchipane - 92019 Sciacca (Ag) - Tel. 0925 80100 - Telefax 0925 80089 - P. Iva 02046440844.
Your data is made available to the providers of the following services, for the mentioned aims: sending newsletters; management of reserved services for registered members; computer data bases and service processing; call center services; order management and such related activities.

Under Article 7, d.Lgs. 196/2003, the following rights would be asserted; the consultation,
correction or deletion of data or an objection against their use for commercial aims, by writing to the email address info@licatafood.it.

Safety
For purchases on the websites visit ; Licatafood.it, Villareale.it

Licatafood.it and Villareale.it will do their best to guarantee that your personal data will be safe guarded and won’t be accessed by others.
To protect your data Licatafood.it and Villareale.it uses the Secure Socket Layers (SSL), an advanced Internet security system. If your browser uses this system, all the data given during the order will be encrypted, to make it unreadable in case of interception. So all data related to charges and credit card details is protected.

Cookies
Cookies refer to the amounts of data that are filed by the browser in the pc RAM.

Licatafood.it and Villareale.it uses ‘cookies’ for statistical aims which with your consent allow us to recognise you when visiting our website, this way we can approach you again with our shopping trolley with any non completed purchases that you may have started, enabling us to save your browsing setting. ‘Cookies’ also allows us to collect the information related to the use of our services and to improve the website according to the customer’s preferences.
‘Cookies’ doesn’t contain personal information, or anything that could allow hackers to access information relating to you.